Is Garrett White Cheddar Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Popcorn, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Buttermilk, Natural Flavor, Salt. Contains Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added As An Anti-caking Agent. Contains Milk..
Check Garrett White Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garrett White Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySaltyButteryUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


