Is Gary's QuickSteak Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- dehydrated beef stock
- beef
- natural flavors
- dextrose
dehydrated beef stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
beef
natural flavors
dextrose
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
BEEF, WATER, DEXTROSE, DEHYDRATED BEEF STOCK, SODIUM, PHOSPHATE, CITRUS FIBER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, AUTOLYZED YEAST
Check Gary's QuickSteak against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gary's QuickSteak in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrilling


