Is Gas-X Cherry Creme Gluten Free?

Description
Gas-X cherry creme is a gas relief product that comes in a flavor that people say tastes good. It is available in chewy tablets, soft gels, and thin strips. According to the facts, people say that Gas-X works fast in relieving gas. The cherry creme flavor, being one of the two flavors available, is doctor recommended like the other flavor. The product details include its various forms and the positive feedback from users about its effectiveness and taste.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavors
flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Gas-X cherry creme is a gas relief product that comes in a flavor that people say tastes good. It is available in chewy tablets, soft gels, and thin strips. According to the facts, people say that Gas-X works fast in relieving gas. The cherry creme flavor, being one of the two flavors available, is doctor recommended like the other flavor. The product details include its various forms and the positive feedback from users about its effectiveness and taste.
Ingredients
Simethicone, calcium phosphate tribasic, colloidal silicon dioxide, D&C red no. 30 aluminum lake, dextrose, flavors, maltodextrin, propylene glycol, silicon dioxide, soy protein isolate.
Check Gas-X Cherry Creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gas-X Cherry Creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallow Creme 7oz Jar
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Where to buy
Gas-X Cherry Creme is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


