Is Gas-X Extra Strength Simethicone Peppermint Creme 18 Chewable Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- calcium phosphate
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Simethicone, Calcium phosphate, D&C Red No. 30, D&C Yellow No. 10, dextrose, flavors, maltodextrin, silicon dioxide.
Check Gas-X Extra Strength Simethicone Peppermint Creme 18 Chewable Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gas-X Extra Strength Simethicone Peppermint Creme 18 Chewable Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Piece


