Is Gas-X Total Relief Simethicone, Calcium Carbonate Mixed Berries Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Simethicone, Calcium Carbonate. Inactive Ingredients: Alcohol, Ammonium Hydroxide, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Citric Acid, Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Ethyl Acetate, FD&C Red 40, FD&C Red 40 Lake, FD&C Yellow 5 Lake (Tartrazine), FD&C Yellow 6, FD&C Yellow 6 Lake, Flavors, Gum Arabic, Isopropyl Alcohol, Maltodextrin, Methylparaben, N-Butyl Alcohol, Pharmaceutical Ink, Phosphoric Acid, Propylene Glycol, Propylparaben, Purified Water, Shellac, Sodium Benzoate, Sorbic Acid, Soy Lecithin, Sucrose, Titanium Dioxide, Vegetable Oil (Coconut Origin).
Check Gas-X Total Relief Simethicone, Calcium Carbonate Mixed Berries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gas-X Total Relief Simethicone, Calcium Carbonate Mixed Berries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Bonne Maman Preserves Mixed Berries -- 13 oz
MIXED BERRIES ICELANDIC STYLE CREAM-SKYR STRAINED WHOLE-MILK YOGURT, MIXED BERRIES
GSK Gas-X Simethicone Extra Strength Softgels
Great Value Electrolyte Vitamin Enhanced Mixed Berries Drink Mix
About this product
Unknown · Piece


