Is Gas-X Total Relief Simethicone, Calcium Carbonate Mixed Berries Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut origin

coconut origin

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Simethicone, Calcium Carbonate. Inactive Ingredients: Alcohol, Ammonium Hydroxide, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Citric Acid, Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Ethyl Acetate, FD&C Red 40, FD&C Red 40 Lake, FD&C Yellow 5 Lake (Tartrazine), FD&C Yellow 6, FD&C Yellow 6 Lake, Flavors, Gum Arabic, Isopropyl Alcohol, Maltodextrin, Methylparaben, N-Butyl Alcohol, Pharmaceutical Ink, Phosphoric Acid, Propylene Glycol, Propylparaben, Purified Water, Shellac, Sodium Benzoate, Sorbic Acid, Soy Lecithin, Sucrose, Titanium Dioxide, Vegetable Oil (Coconut Origin).

Check Gas-X Total Relief Simethicone, Calcium Carbonate Mixed Berries against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go