Is GAT JetFuse Pre-Workout Exotic Fruit -- 30 Servings Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- N-acetyl l-cysteine
- L-leucine
- L-tyrosine
- +2 more
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
jetfuse volumizing blend : creatine monohydrate (creapure), taurine, g, waxy maize, l-arginine, l-citrulline, l-arginine alpha-ketoglutarate, jetfuse energizing blend : beta-alanine (carnosyn), l-tyrosine, caffeine anhydrous, green tea leaf extract (50% caffeine), glucuronolactone, jetfuse recovery blend : l-glutamine, l-leucine, l-isoleucine, l-valine, betaine hci, n-acetyl l-cysteine, bioperine black pepper fruit extract (piper nigrum), mucuna pruriens seed extract powder (60% , l-dopa), cinnamon bark powder (cinnamomum cassia), other : maltodextrin, citric acid, natural and artificial flavors, silica, sucralose, red 40 lake, red 40 (dye)
Check GAT JetFuse Pre-Workout Exotic Fruit -- 30 Servings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GAT JetFuse Pre-Workout Exotic Fruit -- 30 Servings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
GAT JetFuse Pre-Workout Exotic Fruit -- 30 Servings is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


