Is Gâteau Forêt noire Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- modified milk
modified milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, glucose, dextrose), Water, Palm kernel and vegetable and palm and modified palm and modified palm kernel and coconut oil, Enriched wheat flour, Modified milk ingredients, Liquid whole egg, Cocoa, Soybean and palm oil margarine, Cherries, Modified corn starch, Baking powder, Natural and artificial Havour, Baking soda, Cocoa mass, Salt, Rice starch, Dehydrated citrus pulp, Polysorbate 60, Sorbitan monostearate, Vegetable monoglycerides, Xanthan gum, Gum arabic, Cellulose gum, Cocoa butter, Citric acid, Guar gum, Pectin, Beta-carotene, Sorbic acid, Sodium benzoate, Sodium citrate, Allura red, Brilliant blue FCF, Sunflower lecithin, Carob bean gum, Sulphites, Carrageenan. May contain: Peanuts, Tree nuts. May contain pits and/or pit fragments. Ingredients: Sucres (sucre, glucose, dextrose), Eau, Huiles de palmiste et végétale et de palme et de palme modifiée et de palmiste modifiée et de noix de coco, Farine de bile enrichile, Substances laitières modifiées, Euf entier liquide, Cacao, Margarine d'huiles de soya et de palme, Cerises, Amidon de maïs modifié, Poudre à pâte, Arbmes naturel et artificiel, Bicarbonate de sodium, Pâte de cacao, Sel, Amidon de riz, Pulpe d'agrumes déshydratée, Polysorbate 60, Monostearate de sorbitane, Monoglycerides végétaux, Gomme xanthane, Gomme arabique, Gomme de cellulose, Beurre de cacao, Acide citrique, Gomme de guar, Pectine, Bêta-carotene, Acide ortique. Benzoate de sodium, Citrate de sodium, Rouge allura, Bleu brillant FCF, Lécithine de tournesol, Gomme de caroube, Sulfites, Carraghénine. Peut contenir : Arachides Noix. Peut contenir des noyaux et/ou fragments de noyaux. KLOVELED BO U162766 61483 00453 Toujours
Check Gâteau Forêt noire against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gâteau Forêt noire in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
About this product
Snack · Slice


