Is Gateau reine elizabeth Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya
- margarine de soya
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Farine de blé, eau, dattes, cassonnade, margarine de soya, oeufs, soda, poudre à pâte, vanille. Garniture: Cassonade, crème 35%, margarine de soya, noix de coco, noix de grenoble,vanille. ALLERGENES Contient des noix, gluten, blé, soya, oeufs et produit laitier Peut contenir: Oeuf, lalt, gluten, blé,soya, sulfites, sésame, arachide et noix.
Check Gateau reine elizabeth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gateau reine elizabeth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Gluten Free Original -- 12 oz
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Purely Elizabeth Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Blueberry Hemp
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
Purely Elizabeth Original Granola 10oz, Certified Gluten Free, Vegan, and Non GMO
About this product
Snack · Whole


