Is Gateau reine elizabeth Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Farine de blé, eau, dattes, cassonnade, margarine de soya, oeufs, soda, poudre à pâte, vanille. Garniture: Cassonade, crème 35%, margarine de soya, noix de coco, noix de grenoble,vanille. ALLERGENES Contient des noix, gluten, blé, soya, oeufs et produit laitier Peut contenir: Oeuf, lalt, gluten, blé,soya, sulfites, sésame, arachide et noix.
Check Gateau reine elizabeth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gateau reine elizabeth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Gluten Free Original -- 12 oz
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Purely Elizabeth Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Blueberry Hemp
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
Purely Elizabeth Original Granola 10oz, Certified Gluten Free, Vegan, and Non GMO
About this product
Snack · Whole


