Is Gatorade Cool Blue™ Flavoured Thirst Quencher Gluten Free?

Description
Bright blue, lightly sweet flavor with a crisp, smooth mouthfeel; best used for sports, workouts, or quick rehydration. Reviewers commonly note enjoyable taste and easy sipping, while some mention it can be overly sweet or artificially flavored. Portable packaging and chilled serving are frequently cited as practical for active use.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavours
- flavour
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright blue, lightly sweet flavor with a crisp, smooth mouthfeel; best used for sports, workouts, or quick rehydration. Reviewers commonly note enjoyable taste and easy sipping, while some mention it can be overly sweet or artificially flavored. Portable packaging and chilled serving are frequently cited as practical for active use.
Ingredients
Ater, Liquid Sugar, Glucose-fructose, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Flavour, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Ester Gum, Colour
Check Gatorade Cool Blue™ Flavoured Thirst Quencher against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade Cool Blue™ Flavoured Thirst Quencher in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
GLACIER FREEZE ZERO SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, GLACIER FREEZE
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thrist Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Gatorade Cool Blue™ Flavoured Thirst Quencher is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


