Is Gatorade Endurance Energy Gel Variety Pack -- 1.3 oz Each / Pack of 12 Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- xanthan gum
- calcium citrate
- natural flavor
xanthan gum
Dietitian noteXanthan gum (also called e415) is a thickening agent made by fermenting corn sugar and bacteria. Sometimes, animal dervied enzymes, especially egg, may be used in the processing stage.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Maltodextrin, Brown Rice Syrup, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Citrate, Other Water, Calcium Citrate
Check Gatorade Endurance Energy Gel Variety Pack -- 1.3 oz Each / Pack of 12 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade Endurance Energy Gel Variety Pack -- 1.3 oz Each / Pack of 12 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares, 1.3 oz (Pack of 40)
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Where to buy
Gatorade Endurance Energy Gel Variety Pack -- 1.3 oz Each / Pack of 12 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Pouch


