Is Gatorade Fierce Fruit Punch And Berry, Frost Glacier Freezer, Fierce Blue Cherry Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural flavor
- glycerol ester of rosin
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Fruit Punch and Berry: Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Monopotassium Phosphate, Gum Arabic, Red 40, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin. Frost Glacier Freezer: Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavor, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Blue 1. Blue Cherry: Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Modified Food Starch, Glycerol Ester of Rosin, Blue 1.
Check Gatorade Fierce Fruit Punch And Berry, Frost Glacier Freezer, Fierce Blue Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade Fierce Fruit Punch And Berry, Frost Glacier Freezer, Fierce Blue Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Gatorade Frost Glacier Cherry Thirst Quencher Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drinks
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Sour! Chewy Assorted Sour Fruit Flavored Candy, Apple; Strawberry; Cherry; Lemon; Limeade; Pucker Punch; Pineapple; Watermelon; Grape; Raspberry
FREEZER POPS, WATERMELON, TROPICAL PUNCH, BERRY PUNCH, CHERRY, ORANGE, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON LIME
GoodPop Organic Freezer Pops 100% Fruit Juice No Added Sugar - Cherry Limeade, Fruit Punch, Concord Grape
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


