Is Gatorade Fit Healhty Real Hydration Tropical Mango Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • calcium pantothenate
  • vitamin b5
  • natural flavor

calcium pantothenate

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tropical mango flavor offers a bright, fruity profile with a mildly sweet finish; texture is smooth and lightly viscous. Commonly consumed before, during, or after workouts, at sports events, or for on-the-go refreshment. Customer reviews frequently cite noticeable mango taste, convenient packaging, and reliable hydration performance across varied activity levels.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, clarified watermelon juice concentrate, citric acid, sea salts, natural flavor, ces 0g Added Sugars 0% (vitamin B3), beta carotene (vitamin A), calcium pantothenate (vitamin B5).

Check Gatorade Fit Healhty Real Hydration Tropical Mango against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gatorade Fit Healhty Real Hydration Tropical Mango is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go