Is Gatorade Fit Healhty Real Hydration Tropical Mango Vegan?

Description
Tropical mango flavor offers a bright, fruity profile with a mildly sweet finish; texture is smooth and lightly viscous. Commonly consumed before, during, or after workouts, at sports events, or for on-the-go refreshment. Customer reviews frequently cite noticeable mango taste, convenient packaging, and reliable hydration performance across varied activity levels.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin b5
- vitamin a
- calcium pantothenate
- natural flavor
vitamin b5
Dietitian noteVitamin B5, also known as panthothenate or panthenol, can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tropical mango flavor offers a bright, fruity profile with a mildly sweet finish; texture is smooth and lightly viscous. Commonly consumed before, during, or after workouts, at sports events, or for on-the-go refreshment. Customer reviews frequently cite noticeable mango taste, convenient packaging, and reliable hydration performance across varied activity levels.
Ingredients
Water, clarified watermelon juice concentrate, citric acid, sea salts, natural flavor, ces 0g Added Sugars 0% (vitamin B3), beta carotene (vitamin A), calcium pantothenate (vitamin B5).
Check Gatorade Fit Healhty Real Hydration Tropical Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade Fit Healhty Real Hydration Tropical Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Vitaminwater Refresh Electrolyte Enhanced Water W/ Vitamins, Tropical Mango Drink, 20 Fl Oz
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
Roar Complete Hydration Vitamin Enhanced Beverage, Organic, Mango Clementine
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Mango Cups - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Liquid IV Hydration Multiplier Tropical Punch Electrolyte Drink Mix
Where to buy
Gatorade Fit Healhty Real Hydration Tropical Mango is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


