Is LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Mango Cups - 6-6 Fl. Oz. Vegan?

Description
Frozen mango cups deliver pronounced mango flavor with a smooth, finely crushed-ice texture; consumers commonly enjoy them straight from individual single-serve cups as a portable dessert, summer refresher, or party offering. Reviewers often note convenience, consistent flavor intensity, and occasional comments about slightly icy mouthfeel or sweetness levels among buyers.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- xanthan gums
- natural flavors
xanthan gums
Dietitian noteXanthan gum (also called e415) is a thickening agent made by fermenting corn sugar and bacteria. Sometimes, animal dervied enzymes, especially egg, may be used in the processing stage.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Frozen mango cups deliver pronounced mango flavor with a smooth, finely crushed-ice texture; consumers commonly enjoy them straight from individual single-serve cups as a portable dessert, summer refresher, or party offering. Reviewers often note convenience, consistent flavor intensity, and occasional comments about slightly icy mouthfeel or sweetness levels among buyers.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Mango Puree, Corn Syrup, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Guar And Xanthan Gums, Fd&c Yellow No, 6 And Fd&c Yellow No, 5, Pina Colada: Water, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Coconut Cream, Guar And Xanthan Gums And Fd&c Yellow No, 5
Check LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Mango Cups - 6-6 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Mango Cups - 6-6 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Idahoan Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 4 Cups (1.5-Ounces Each)
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Fat Free Zesty Italian Salad Dressing, 16 fl oz Bottle
Wish-Bone Fat Free Salad Dressing, Italian, 15 Fl Oz
Where to buy
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Mango Cups - 6-6 Fl. Oz. is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


