Is LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Mango Cups - 6-6 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?

Description
Frozen mango cups deliver pronounced mango flavor with a smooth, finely crushed-ice texture; consumers commonly enjoy them straight from individual single-serve cups as a portable dessert, summer refresher, or party offering. Reviewers often note convenience, consistent flavor intensity, and occasional comments about slightly icy mouthfeel or sweetness levels among buyers.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Frozen mango cups deliver pronounced mango flavor with a smooth, finely crushed-ice texture; consumers commonly enjoy them straight from individual single-serve cups as a portable dessert, summer refresher, or party offering. Reviewers often note convenience, consistent flavor intensity, and occasional comments about slightly icy mouthfeel or sweetness levels among buyers.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Mango Puree, Corn Syrup, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Guar And Xanthan Gums, Fd&c Yellow No, 6 And Fd&c Yellow No, 5, Pina Colada: Water, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Coconut Cream, Guar And Xanthan Gums And Fd&c Yellow No, 5
Check LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Mango Cups - 6-6 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Mango Cups - 6-6 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Idahoan Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 4 Cups (1.5-Ounces Each)
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Fat Free Zesty Italian Salad Dressing, 16 fl oz Bottle
Wish-Bone Fat Free Salad Dressing, Italian, 15 Fl Oz
Where to buy
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Mango Cups - 6-6 Fl. Oz. is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


