Is LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Mango Cups - 6-6 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
Frozen mango cups deliver pronounced mango flavor with a smooth, finely crushed-ice texture; consumers commonly enjoy them straight from individual single-serve cups as a portable dessert, summer refresher, or party offering. Reviewers often note convenience, consistent flavor intensity, and occasional comments about slightly icy mouthfeel or sweetness levels among buyers.

Description
Frozen mango cups deliver pronounced mango flavor with a smooth, finely crushed-ice texture; consumers commonly enjoy them straight from individual single-serve cups as a portable dessert, summer refresher, or party offering. Reviewers often note convenience, consistent flavor intensity, and occasional comments about slightly icy mouthfeel or sweetness levels among buyers.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Mango Puree, Corn Syrup, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Guar And Xanthan Gums, Fd&c Yellow No, 6 And Fd&c Yellow No, 5, Pina Colada: Water, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Coconut Cream, Guar And Xanthan Gums And Fd&c Yellow No, 5
Check LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Mango Cups - 6-6 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Mango Cups - 6-6 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Idahoan Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 4 Cups (1.5-Ounces Each)
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Fat Free Zesty Italian Salad Dressing, 16 fl oz Bottle
Wish-Bone Fat Free Salad Dressing, Italian, 15 Fl Oz
Where to buy
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Mango Cups - 6-6 Fl. Oz. is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


