Is Gatorade Fit Healthy Real hydration Tropical Mango Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- vitamin a
- calcium pantothenate
- natural flavor
vitamin a
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, clarified watermelon juice concentrate, citric acid, sea salts, natural flavor, ascorbicacid (vitamin C), purilled stevia leaf extract, niacinamide (vitamin 83), beta carotene (vitamin A), calcium pantothenate (vitamin 85), pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6).
Check Gatorade Fit Healthy Real hydration Tropical Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade Fit Healthy Real hydration Tropical Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Vitaminwater Refresh Electrolyte Enhanced Water W/ Vitamins, Tropical Mango Drink, 20 Fl Oz
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
Olly Probiotic Immune & Digestive Health Tropical Mango Gummies
Roar Complete Hydration Vitamin Enhanced Beverage, Organic, Mango Clementine
Dole Variety Pack 30 Sticks - Strawberry Pineapple, Peach Mango, Tropical Splash
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


