Is Gatorade Fit Healthy Real Hydration Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • calcium pantothenate
  • vitamin b5
  • natural flavor

calcium pantothenate

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Clean, crisp citrus and berry-forward flavors deliver a mildly sweet, smooth mouthfeel that many users describe as light and refreshing. Commonly consumed cold during workouts, gym sessions, or runs, it is used for post-exercise sipping. Reviews often note pleasant flavor variety and balanced sweetness, with occasional mentions of artificial aftertaste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, clarified watermelon juice concentrate, citric acid, sea salts, natural flavor, usted Sugars 0% (Vitamin B3), beta carotene (vitamin A), calcium pantothenate (vitamin B5).

Check Gatorade Fit Healthy Real Hydration against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gatorade Fit Healthy Real Hydration is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go