Is Gatorade Fit Healty Real Hydration Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium pantothenate
- vitamin b5
- natural flavor
calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, clarified watermelon juice concentrate, citric acid, sea salts, natural flavor, ascorbicoacid (vitamin C), purified stevia leaf extract, niacinamide (vitamin SERVING B3), beta carotene (vitamin A), calcium pantothenate (vitamin B5), pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6).
Check Gatorade Fit Healty Real Hydration against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade Fit Healty Real Hydration in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


