Is Gatorade Frost Thirst Quencher Glacier Freeze (12 - 12 Fluid Ounce) 144 Fluid Ounce 12 Pack Plastic Bottles Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains corn and 6 ingredients contain corn depending on the source.

Why it's not corn free

  • dextrose
  • glycerol ester of rosin
  • natural flavor
  • modified food starch
  • sodium citrate
  • +2 more

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is a sugar commonly used in food processing, baking, or manufacturing, and it may be derived from corn. dextrose should be avoided on a corn-free diet if it is sourced from corn, due to the potential for exposure to corn-based proteins or allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A clear, lightly flavored sports beverage with a cool, mildly sweet taste and smooth, thin texture. Commonly consumed cold during exercise, sports, or hot-weather activities; reviewers often cite refreshing flavor and convenient single-serve bottles, while some note the sweetness level may be higher than expected by some consumers during use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, GLYCEROL ESTER OF ROSIN, BLUE 1

Check Gatorade Frost Thirst Quencher Glacier Freeze (12 - 12 Fluid Ounce) 144 Fluid Ounce 12 Pack Plastic Bottles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gatorade Frost Thirst Quencher Glacier Freeze (12 - 12 Fluid Ounce) 144 Fluid Ounce 12 Pack Plastic Bottles is available at 10 retailers

Fry'sHarris TeeterHy-VeeKrogerRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetVitacostWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go