Is Gatorade Frost Thirst Quencher Powder Glacier Freeze 76.5 Ounce Can Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Icy, mildly sweet flavor with a light, smooth mouthfeel when prepared; commonly used by athletes and teams for practices, workouts, and event hydration. Reviewers often cite easy mixability, consistent taste, and large can convenience, while some note occasional clumping or perceived excessive sweetness in individual servings and variable intensity preferences.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Calcium Silicate, Gum Arabic, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavor, Blue 1

Check Gatorade Frost Thirst Quencher Powder Glacier Freeze 76.5 Ounce Can against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
4.0(1 review)

Good

It's Gatorade, but in a powder. I ordered this during the pandemic - much easier shipping & better for the environment than individual plastic bottles. A lot cheaper than the bottles too! Does not provoke IBS symptoms in me.

rangerspark•Sep 5, 2021

Where to buy

Gatorade Frost Thirst Quencher Powder Glacier Freeze 76.5 Ounce Can is available at 4 retailers

AmazonPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go