Is Gatorade Fruit Punch Thirst Quencher (12 - 12FlOz) 144 Fluid Ounces 12Pk Plastic Bottles Gluten Free?

Description
Gatorade Fruit Punch Thirst Quencher in the 12 12floz 144 fluid ounces 12pk plastic bottles is a popular choice for hydration. It is a sugar-free option, known as Gatorade Zero, which still provides the same proven hydration and fueling benefits as the original Gatorade Thirst Quencher. This product contains electrolytes and has a low calorie count of 5-10 calories per serving. According to consumer feedback, people enjoy the taste of this product and appreciate its ability to assist with hydration. Additionally, some individuals have reported that it helps with diarrhea. Overall, Gatorade Fruit Punch Thirst Quencher is valued for its taste, sugar-free composition, and hydration benefits.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- modified food starch
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Gatorade Fruit Punch Thirst Quencher in the 12 12floz 144 fluid ounces 12pk plastic bottles is a popular choice for hydration. It is a sugar-free option, known as Gatorade Zero, which still provides the same proven hydration and fueling benefits as the original Gatorade Thirst Quencher. This product contains electrolytes and has a low calorie count of 5-10 calories per serving. According to consumer feedback, people enjoy the taste of this product and appreciate its ability to assist with hydration. Additionally, some individuals have reported that it helps with diarrhea. Overall, Gatorade Fruit Punch Thirst Quencher is valued for its taste, sugar-free composition, and hydration benefits.
Ingredients
Water, Sucrose, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Modified Food Starch, Red 40, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Caramel Color
Check Gatorade Fruit Punch Thirst Quencher (12 - 12FlOz) 144 Fluid Ounces 12Pk Plastic Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade Fruit Punch Thirst Quencher (12 - 12FlOz) 144 Fluid Ounces 12Pk Plastic Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Gatorade Fruit Punch Thirst Quencher (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Cool Blue Sports Drink 20 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Gatorade Fruit Punch Thirst Quencher (12 - 12FlOz) 144 Fluid Ounces 12Pk Plastic Bottles is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


