Is Gatorade G Series Energy Chews Prime Fruit Punch - 1 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- calcium pantothenate
- vitamin b5
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Isomaltulose, Water, Pectin, Citric Acid, Dextrose, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Citrate, Red 40, Salt, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Natural Flavor, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6)
Check Gatorade G Series Energy Chews Prime Fruit Punch - 1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade G Series Energy Chews Prime Fruit Punch - 1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Fave Reds Sharing Size - 15.6 Oz
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Where to buy
Gatorade G Series Energy Chews Prime Fruit Punch - 1 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


