Is Gatorade G Super Shake Protein Shake With Nutrients Vanilla Artificial Flavored 11.16 Fl Oz Bottle Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin e acetate
- natural and artificial flavor
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Sugar, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cellulose Gel, Potassium Phosphate, Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cellulose Gum, Sucralose, Vitamin E Acetate, Carrageenan, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Acesulfame Potassium, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Contains Milk , Contains Milk
Check Gatorade G Super Shake Protein Shake With Nutrients Vanilla Artificial Flavored 11.16 Fl Oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade G Super Shake Protein Shake With Nutrients Vanilla Artificial Flavored 11.16 Fl Oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
VANILLA ORGANIC PROTEIN SUPER HERB ELIXIR WITH CINNAMON & MCTS, VANILLA
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
Quest Protein Shake Vanilla Flavored
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, VANILLA
Where to buy
Gatorade G Super Shake Protein Shake With Nutrients Vanilla Artificial Flavored 11.16 Fl Oz Bottle is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


