Is Gatorade G Super Shake Protein Shake With Nutrients Vanilla Artificial Flavored 11.16 Fl Oz Bottle Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d3
- vitamin e acetate
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural and artificial flavor
vitamin d3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Sugar, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cellulose Gel, Potassium Phosphate, Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cellulose Gum, Sucralose, Vitamin E Acetate, Carrageenan, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Acesulfame Potassium, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Contains Milk , Contains Milk
Check Gatorade G Super Shake Protein Shake With Nutrients Vanilla Artificial Flavored 11.16 Fl Oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade G Super Shake Protein Shake With Nutrients Vanilla Artificial Flavored 11.16 Fl Oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
VANILLA ORGANIC PROTEIN SUPER HERB ELIXIR WITH CINNAMON & MCTS, VANILLA
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
Quest Protein Shake Vanilla Flavored
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, VANILLA
Where to buy
Gatorade G Super Shake Protein Shake With Nutrients Vanilla Artificial Flavored 11.16 Fl Oz Bottle is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


