Is Gatorade G2 Low Calorie Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher 12 oz Bottles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Blue 1
Check Gatorade G2 Low Calorie Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher 12 oz Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade G2 Low Calorie Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher 12 oz Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Mrs Butterworths Mrs. Butterworth's Sugar Free Low Calorie Syrup
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Where to buy
Gatorade G2 Low Calorie Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher 12 oz Bottles is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


