Is Gatorade Gatorade Lower Sugar Rain Berry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of rosin
- natural flavor
glycerol ester of rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Natural Flavor, Monopotassium Phosphate, Purified Stevia Leaf Extract, Vegetable Juice (color), Modified Food Starch, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin.
Check Gatorade Gatorade Lower Sugar Rain Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade Gatorade Lower Sugar Rain Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


