Is Gatorade Gatorlyte Rapid Rehydration Electrolyte Beverage Cherry Lime Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Gatorade Gatorlyte Rapid Rehydration Electrolyte Beverage Cherry Lime is a scientifically formulated drink that aims to provide rapid hydration. It contains a specialized blend of 5 electrolytes and does not contain any artificial sweeteners or flavors. Each package includes 12 bottles, with each bottle containing 20 ounces of the product. The Gatorlyte drink has 12 grams of total sugars per 20 ounces, making it a lower-sugar option compared to leading sports drinks, which have 34 grams of total sugars per 20 fl oz serving. No information about what people say about the product is provided.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, sugar, citric acid, salt, calcium lactate, natural flavor, potassium chloride, magnesium oxide, modified oxide, modified food starch, purified stevia leaf extract, glycerol ester of rosin.

Check Gatorade Gatorlyte Rapid Rehydration Electrolyte Beverage Cherry Lime against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go