Is Gatorade Perform 4 Flavour Clubpack, 591mL Bottles, 24 Pack Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
FRUIT PUNCH: WATER, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOURS, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ESTER GUM, COLOUR, CARAMEL COLOUR. LEMON-LIME: WATER, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOURS, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, GUM ARABIC, ESTER GUM, COLOUR. ORANGE: WATER, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURS, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, GUM ARABIC, COLOUR, ESTER GUM, BROMINATED VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS SOYBEAN OIL). COOL BLUE: WATER, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURS, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ESTER GUM, COLOUR. CONTAINS STATEMENT: SOY.
Check Gatorade Perform 4 Flavour Clubpack, 591mL Bottles, 24 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade Perform 4 Flavour Clubpack, 591mL Bottles, 24 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Heinz Simply Tomato Ketchup (44 oz Bottles, Pack of 3)
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade Fruit Punch Thirst Quencher (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Where to buy
Gatorade Perform 4 Flavour Clubpack, 591mL Bottles, 24 Pack is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


