Is Gatorade Perform Thirst Quencher Lemon-Lime Gluten Free?

Description
Bright lemon-lime citrus flavor combines tart and slightly sweet notes with a thin, smooth liquid texture; not carbonated. Commonly consumed during workouts, sports practices, or hot weather and used as an on-the-go thirst option. Reviewer themes include consistent taste and convenience of packaging, with occasional complaints of excessive sweetness reported.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavours
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright lemon-lime citrus flavor combines tart and slightly sweet notes with a thin, smooth liquid texture; not carbonated. Commonly consumed during workouts, sports practices, or hot weather and used as an on-the-go thirst option. Reviewer themes include consistent taste and convenience of packaging, with occasional complaints of excessive sweetness reported.
Ingredients
sugar, dextrose, citric acid, salt, sodium citrate, monopotassium phosphate, maltodextrin, calcium silicate, modified corn starch, natural and artificial flavours, colour.
Check Gatorade Perform Thirst Quencher Lemon-Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade Perform Thirst Quencher Lemon-Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Jell-O Ready To Eat Lemon Lime Sugar Free Gelatin, 12.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


