Is Gatorade Perform Thirst Quencher Lemon-Lime Oat Free?

Description
Bright lemon-lime citrus flavor combines tart and slightly sweet notes with a thin, smooth liquid texture; not carbonated. Commonly consumed during workouts, sports practices, or hot weather and used as an on-the-go thirst option. Reviewer themes include consistent taste and convenience of packaging, with occasional complaints of excessive sweetness reported.

Description
Bright lemon-lime citrus flavor combines tart and slightly sweet notes with a thin, smooth liquid texture; not carbonated. Commonly consumed during workouts, sports practices, or hot weather and used as an on-the-go thirst option. Reviewer themes include consistent taste and convenience of packaging, with occasional complaints of excessive sweetness reported.
Ingredients
sugar, dextrose, citric acid, salt, sodium citrate, monopotassium phosphate, maltodextrin, calcium silicate, modified corn starch, natural and artificial flavours, colour.
Check Gatorade Perform Thirst Quencher Lemon-Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade Perform Thirst Quencher Lemon-Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Jell-O Ready To Eat Lemon Lime Sugar Free Gelatin, 12.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


