Is Gatorade Prime Sports Fuel Drink Fruit Punch 4 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bag Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- calcium pantothenate
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Isomaltulose, Sugar, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Monopotassium Phosphate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Red 40, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6)
Check Gatorade Prime Sports Fuel Drink Fruit Punch 4 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade Prime Sports Fuel Drink Fruit Punch 4 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Gatorade Fruit Punch Thirst Quencher (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Cool Blue Sports Drink 20 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Fruit Punch - 16 Fl. Oz.
Gatorade Fruit Punch Thrist Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


