Is Gatorade Thirst Quencher Fierce Green Apple Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch
  • natural and artificial flavor

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Monopotassium Phosphate, Modified Food Starch, Yellow 5, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Blue 1

Check Gatorade Thirst Quencher Fierce Green Apple Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gatorade Thirst Quencher Fierce Green Apple Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink is available at 10 retailers

KrogerSafewayShopRiteTargetHy-VeeGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsMeijerThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go