Is Gatorade Thirst Quencher Glacier Cherry Sports Drink (12 - 12 Fluid Ounce) 144 Fluid Ounce 12 Pack Plastic Bottles Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet, crisp cherry flavor with a light, smooth liquid texture; commonly consumed during workouts, team sports, and outdoor activities for quick refreshment. Reviewers frequently note consistent flavor, convenient 12-ounce bottles, portability for practices and events, and favorable value in bulk packs, while some mention sweetness preference varies by individual taste.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- modified food starch
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Sweet, crisp cherry flavor with a light, smooth liquid texture; commonly consumed during workouts, team sports, and outdoor activities for quick refreshment. Reviewers frequently note consistent flavor, convenient 12-ounce bottles, portability for practices and events, and favorable value in bulk packs, while some mention sweetness preference varies by individual taste.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Modified Food Starch, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Water, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin
Check Gatorade Thirst Quencher Glacier Cherry Sports Drink (12 - 12 Fluid Ounce) 144 Fluid Ounce 12 Pack Plastic Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade Thirst Quencher Glacier Cherry Sports Drink (12 - 12 Fluid Ounce) 144 Fluid Ounce 12 Pack Plastic Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Glacier Cherry Sports Drink (12 - 12 Fluid Ounce) 144 Fluid Ounce 12 Pack Plastic Bottles is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


