Is Gatorade Thirst Quencher Instant Powder Mix Fruit Punch - 18.4 Oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch
  • natural and artificial flavor

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, dextrose, citric acid, salt, sodium citrate, monopotassium phosphate, natural and artificial flavor, calcium silicate, modified food starch, red 40

Check Gatorade Thirst Quencher Instant Powder Mix Fruit Punch - 18.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gatorade Thirst Quencher Instant Powder Mix Fruit Punch - 18.4 Oz is available at 8 retailers

Fry'sKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go