Is (8 Count) Gatorade Thirst Quencher Sports Drink, Cool Blue, 20 fl oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch
  • natural and artificial flavor

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cool blue, sweet berry-citrus flavor with a mildly artificial aftertaste; smooth, slightly syrupy mouthfeel. Commonly consumed during workouts, sports events, and outdoor activities for quick refreshment. Reviewers praise convenience and thirst-quenching ability, while some note overpowering sweetness and artificial flavor; portability and resealable bottle also receive frequent mention and usefulness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Modified Food Starch, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Blue 1.

Check (8 Count) Gatorade Thirst Quencher Sports Drink, Cool Blue, 20 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(8 Count) Gatorade Thirst Quencher Sports Drink, Cool Blue, 20 fl oz is available at 22 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go