Is Gatorade Thirst Quencher Lime Cucumber Artificially Flavored 8 Count - 8-20FZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- glycerol ester of rosin
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Gum Arabic, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Yellow 5, Blue 1
Check Gatorade Thirst Quencher Lime Cucumber Artificially Flavored 8 Count - 8-20FZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade Thirst Quencher Lime Cucumber Artificially Flavored 8 Count - 8-20FZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Ben's Original Ready Rice Cilantro Lime Flavored
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Where to buy
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Lime Cucumber Artificially Flavored 8 Count - 8-20FZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


