Is Gatorade Zero Sugar Pescatarian?

Description
Citrusy, fruity flavors present a crisp, sweet-tart taste with a light, smooth mouthfeel; some reviewers note a mild artificial aftertaste. Often consumed during or after exercise, long runs, gym sessions, or hot days, it’s also used for casual sipping and as a mixer. Consumers praise flavor variety and portability. Convenience.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- glycerol ester of rosin
- natural flavor
sucrose acetate isobutyrate
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Citrusy, fruity flavors present a crisp, sweet-tart taste with a light, smooth mouthfeel; some reviewers note a mild artificial aftertaste. Often consumed during or after exercise, long runs, gym sessions, or hot days, it’s also used for casual sipping and as a mixer. Consumers praise flavor variety and portability. Convenience.
Ingredients
Water, citric acid, sodium citrate, salt, monopotassium phosphate, gum arabic, natural flavor, sucralose, acesulfame potassium, sucrose acetate isobutyrate, glycerol ester of rosin, yellow 6.
Check Gatorade Zero Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade Zero Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


