Is Gatorade Zero Thirst Quencher Zero Sugar Glacier Cherry - 20 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
Gatorade Zero Thirst Quencher Zero Sugar Glacier Cherry 20 fl oz is a performance drink that maintains the same proven hydration and fueling benefits as Gatorade Thirst Quencher. With no sugar and zero calories, it offers a healthier option for athletes and those looking to stay hydrated. Gatorade Zero comes in three refreshing flavors, including Glacier Cherry. While no specific information about what people say about this flavor is provided, it is likely to be appreciated for its sugar-free and hydrating qualities.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- modified food starch
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Gatorade Zero Thirst Quencher Zero Sugar Glacier Cherry 20 fl oz is a performance drink that maintains the same proven hydration and fueling benefits as Gatorade Thirst Quencher. With no sugar and zero calories, it offers a healthier option for athletes and those looking to stay hydrated. Gatorade Zero comes in three refreshing flavors, including Glacier Cherry. While no specific information about what people say about this flavor is provided, it is likely to be appreciated for its sugar-free and hydrating qualities.
Ingredients
Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Monopotassium Phosphate, Modified Food Starch, Mixed Triglycendes, Sucralose, Glycerol Ester of Rosin, Acesulfame Potassium.
Check Gatorade Zero Thirst Quencher Zero Sugar Glacier Cherry - 20 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade Zero Thirst Quencher Zero Sugar Glacier Cherry - 20 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gatorade Zero Thirst Quencher Zero Sugar Glacier Cherry - 20 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


