Is Gatorade Zero Thirst Quencher Zero Sugar Glacier Cherry - 20 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

Description
Gatorade Zero Thirst Quencher Zero Sugar Glacier Cherry 20 fl oz is a performance drink that maintains the same proven hydration and fueling benefits as Gatorade Thirst Quencher. With no sugar and zero calories, it offers a healthier option for athletes and those looking to stay hydrated. Gatorade Zero comes in three refreshing flavors, including Glacier Cherry. While no specific information about what people say about this flavor is provided, it is likely to be appreciated for its sugar-free and hydrating qualities.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of rosin
- natural flavor
glycerol ester of rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Gatorade Zero Thirst Quencher Zero Sugar Glacier Cherry 20 fl oz is a performance drink that maintains the same proven hydration and fueling benefits as Gatorade Thirst Quencher. With no sugar and zero calories, it offers a healthier option for athletes and those looking to stay hydrated. Gatorade Zero comes in three refreshing flavors, including Glacier Cherry. While no specific information about what people say about this flavor is provided, it is likely to be appreciated for its sugar-free and hydrating qualities.
Ingredients
Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Monopotassium Phosphate, Modified Food Starch, Mixed Triglycendes, Sucralose, Glycerol Ester of Rosin, Acesulfame Potassium.
Check Gatorade Zero Thirst Quencher Zero Sugar Glacier Cherry - 20 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade Zero Thirst Quencher Zero Sugar Glacier Cherry - 20 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gatorade Zero Thirst Quencher Zero Sugar Glacier Cherry - 20 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


