Is Gaviscon Heartburn & Indigestion Relief Tablets Peppermint Flavour 24 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate 80 mg
calcium carbonate 80 mg
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Each Tablet contains Sodium Alginate 250 mg, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate 133.5 mg and Calcium Carbonate 80 mg, Contains Aspartame, See leaflet for further information
Check Gaviscon Heartburn & Indigestion Relief Tablets Peppermint Flavour 24 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gaviscon Heartburn & Indigestion Relief Tablets Peppermint Flavour 24 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
TUMS Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Ultra Strength, Assorted Fruit, 72 Tablets
Pepto Bismol Chewable Tablets for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 30 ct
TUMS Smoothies Berry Fusion Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets
GAS-X Gas-X Extra Strength Gas Relief Chewable Tablets, Peppermint Creme, 18 Count
Where to buy
Gaviscon Heartburn & Indigestion Relief Tablets Peppermint Flavour 24 Tablets is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Piece


