No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Gay Lea Foods Salted Butter Convenient Sticks Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream (Milk), Salt

Check Gay Lea Foods Salted Butter Convenient Sticks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gay Lea Foods Salted Butter Convenient Sticks is available at 3 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsGrocery Gateway

About this product

Butter · Stick

Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingToppingBaking
Lactose Free? Gay Lea Foods Salted Butter Convenient Sticks | Spoonful