Is Gay Lea Lactose-Free & Gluten-Free Real Coconut Whipped Topping, 6.5 Oz. Tree Nut Free?

Description
Light, airy whipped topping with pronounced coconut flavor and a smooth, creamy mouthfeel. Commonly spooned or piped onto pies, cakes, fruit and hot beverages, it holds soft peaks for decorative use. Reviewers praise its flavor and texture while noting occasional variability in intensity and stability across different batches and occasions.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut cream
coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, airy whipped topping with pronounced coconut flavor and a smooth, creamy mouthfeel. Commonly spooned or piped onto pies, cakes, fruit and hot beverages, it holds soft peaks for decorative use. Reviewers praise its flavor and texture while noting occasional variability in intensity and stability across different batches and occasions.
Ingredients
Coconut Cream, Water, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Nitrous Oxide (Propellant)
Check Gay Lea Lactose-Free & Gluten-Free Real Coconut Whipped Topping, 6.5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gay Lea Lactose-Free & Gluten-Free Real Coconut Whipped Topping, 6.5 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gay Lea Lactose-Free & Gluten-Free Real Coconut Whipped Topping, 6.5 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Can


