Is Gazebo Room Lite Greek Salad Dressing & Marinade, 16 oz (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavoring

natural flavoring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oil (Soybean And Olive), Water, Cider Vinegar, Lemon Juice, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural Flavoring, Spices

Check Gazebo Room Lite Greek Salad Dressing & Marinade, 16 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gazebo Room Lite Greek Salad Dressing & Marinade, 16 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinading