Is Gebhardt Chili Powder Bottle - 3 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
Earthy, mildly smoky heat with a fine-to-slightly granular texture, commonly used to season chili, tacos, stews, marinades, and dry rubs. Customers often note consistent flavor, dependable heat level, and a convenient shaker bottle; some reviewers report occasional variability in freshness, intensity, or grind between purchases across different retail lots periodically.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Earthy, mildly smoky heat with a fine-to-slightly granular texture, commonly used to season chili, tacos, stews, marinades, and dry rubs. Customers often note consistent flavor, dependable heat level, and a convenient shaker bottle; some reviewers report occasional variability in freshness, intensity, or grind between purchases across different retail lots periodically.
Ingredients
Chili Pepper, Natural Flavor, Spice, Garlic Powder, Silicon Dioxide, Ethoxyquin (to Retain Color).
Check Gebhardt Chili Powder Bottle - 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gebhardt Chili Powder Bottle - 3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Where to buy
Gebhardt Chili Powder Bottle - 3 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle, Powder


