Is Gedar Teth Rouge Pizza Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized skim milk
- cheese cultures
- milk
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- whole milk mozzarella cheese
- pure riboflavin
- enzymes
pasteurized skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole milk mozzarella cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, powdered cellulose), ground tomatoes (tomatoes, salt, citric acid), brown sugar, sugar, milk, basil, garlic, oregano, red pepper, flavor, spices, (pasteurized skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), salt, (pasteurized skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), olive oil, fresh rosemary, salt, pure herbs, garlic, onion, thyme, yeast, salt, pure riboflavin, citric acid, and potassium sorbate.
Check Gedar Teth Rouge Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gedar Teth Rouge Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Pizza · Whole


