Is Gedney Pickles Sweet Bread & Butter Chips - 24oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural spice flavor
- polysorbate 80
natural spice flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cucumbers, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Onion, Mustard Seed, Celery Seed, Polysorbate 80, Natural Spice Flavor, Yellow #5.
Check Gedney Pickles Sweet Bread & Butter Chips - 24oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gedney Pickles Sweet Bread & Butter Chips - 24oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gedney Pickles Sweet Bread & Butter Chips - 24oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Slice


