Is Geeta's Tikka Wrap Kit 354g Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Chapatti Breads: Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Sunflower Oil, Stabilisers: Glycerol, Guar Gum, Sodium Diphosphate, Wheat Bran, Dextrose, Acidity Regulators: Malic Acid, Glucono Delta-Lactone, Sea Salt, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate, Calcium Phosphate, Emulsifier: Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Sugar, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Propionate, Tikka Paste: Water, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Tomato Paste (6%), Salt, Garlic Purée, Ginger Purée, Spice Blend (Cumin, Paprika, Coriander, Green Cardamom, Cassia, Clove, Salt, Fenugreek Leaf) (3%), Coriander Powder, Cornflour, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid; Turmeric Powder, Cumin Powder, Green Cardamom Powder, Fenugreek Leaf, Chilli Powder, Nutmeg Powder, Pimento Powder, Coriander Leaf, Fenugreek Powder, Black Pepper Powder, Mango Sauce: Geeta's Premium Mango Chutney (51%) (Mangoes (56%), Sugar, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid, Whole Garlic Cloves, Cumin Seeds, Mixed Spices, Fenugreek Seeds, Nigella Seeds, Black Peppercorns, Cardamom Pods, Whole Cloves, Herb), Water, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Cornflour, Garlic Purée, Salt, Cumin Powder, Onion Seeds, Cumin Seeds, Chilli Powder, Fenugreek Powder, Cinnamon Powder, Green Cardamom, Ground Black Pepper, Clove Powder
Check Geeta's Tikka Wrap Kit 354g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Geeta's Tikka Wrap Kit 354g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
Taylor Farms® Avocado Ranch Chopped Salad Kit 12.8oz Bag
Kit Kat Crisp Wafers In Milk Chocolate
STAND 'N STUFF TACO DINNER KIT, TACO SHELLS, MILD TACO SAUCE, SEASONING MIX
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


